2017 Award Winners |
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year |
Grover Niles |
Commodore's Cup |
Spinnaker Class: Grover Niles Non-Spinnaker: Mickey Duvall Cruiser: Tom Whittemore |
JAM Series |
Mark Hunter |
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year |
Craig Deyerle |
Junior Small Boat Sailor of the Year |
Ryan Ringel |
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award |
Grover Niles |
Wet Wednesday |
Tie: Grover Niles & Mark Hunter |
Emma Goggin Award |
Zack Kastl |
Blooper of the Year |
Dave Lauderbauch |
Bridge MVP |
Mindy Barrett |
2016 Award Winners |
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year |
Grover Niles |
Commodore's Cup |
Spinnaker Class: Grover Niles Non-Spinnaker: Bill Deming Cruiser: Mike Phillips |
JAM Series |
Zachary Van Voast |
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year |
Mark Hunter |
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award |
Tom Kennedy |
Wet Wednesday |
Grover Niles |
Emma Goggin Award |
Brett Hinley |
Blooper of the Year |
Phil Rosegrant |
Bridge MVP |
Mark Hunter |
2015 Award Winners |
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year |
Mark Hunter |
Commodore's Cup |
Spinnaker Class: Grover Niles Non-Spinnaker: Mickey Duvall |
JAM Series |
Mark Hunter |
'Round-the-Bay East/West |
Spinnaker: Grover Niles Non-Spinnaker: Mickey Duvall |
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year |
Zack Kastl |
Junior Small Boat Sailor of the Year |
Ian Hunter |
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award |
Zachary Van Voast |
Wet Wednesday |
Mark Hunter |
Emma Goggin Award |
Mark Hunter |
Blooper of the Year |
Obie Olds |
Bridge MVP |
Pete Hodges |
2014 Award Winners |
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year |
Mark Hunter |
Commodore's Cup |
Spinnaker Class: Mark Hunter Non-Spinnaker: Mickey Duvall |
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year |
Russel Brown |
Junior Small Boat Sailor of the Year |
Ian Hunter |
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award |
Zack Kastl |
Wet Wednesday |
Tie: Grover Niles & Mark Hunter |
Emma Goggin Award |
Pat Ballasch |
Blooper of the Year |
Mickey Duvall |
Bridge MVP |
Mindy Barrett |
2013 Award Winners |
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year |
Mickey Duvall |
Commodore's Cup |
Spinnaker Class: Deborah Wilusz Non-Spinnaker: Mickey Duvall |
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year |
Zack Kastl |
Junior Small Boat Sailor of the Year |
Kelly Stukbauer |
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award |
Craig Wilusz |
Wet Wednesday |
Mark Hunter |
Emma Goggin Award |
Scott Pursell |
Blooper of the Year |
Charlie Mauck |
Bridge MVP |
Patty Deming |
2012 Award Winners |
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year |
Mark Hunter |
Commodore's Cup |
Spinnaker Class: Craig Wilusz |
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year |
Mark Hunter |
Junior Small Boat Sailor of the Year |
Kevin Prichard |
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award |
Dave Lauderbaugh |
Wet Wednesday |
Pat Ballasch |
Emma Goggin Award |
Neville Edenborough |
Blooper of the Year |
Marty Ruckel |
Bridge MVP |
Marilyn Ostrominiski |
2011 Award Winners |
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year |
Mickey Duvall |
Commodore's Cup |
Spinnaker Class: Mark Hunter |
Non-Spinnaker Class: Bill Deming |
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year |
Mark Hunter |
Junior Small Boat Sailor of the Year |
Matthew Anders & Kevin Pritchard |
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award |
Mark Hunter |
Wet Wednesday |
Pat Ballasch |
Emma Goggin Award |
Brett Hinely |
Blooper of the Year |
Brett Hinely |
Bridge MVP |
Charlie Mauck |
2010 Award Winners | ||||||
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year | ||||||
Mickey Duvall | ||||||
Commodore's Cup | ||||||
Spinnaker Class: Bill Deming | ||||||
Non-Spinnaker Class: Scott Pursell | ||||||
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year | ||||||
Mark Hunter | ||||||
Small Boat Series | ||||||
|
||||||
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award | ||||||
Mickey Duvall | ||||||
Wet Wednesday | ||||||
Jeff Hazelwood | ||||||
Emma Goggin Award | ||||||
Jeff Hazelwood | ||||||
Blooper of the Year | ||||||
Brett Hinely | ||||||
Bridge MVP | ||||||
TBA |
2009 Award Winners | ||||||
Walt Ruckel Sailor of the Year | ||||||
Dave Lauderbaugh | ||||||
Commodore's Cup | ||||||
Spinnaker Class: Chad Knaepple | ||||||
Non-Spinnaker Class: Dave Lauderbaugh | ||||||
PHRF Series | ||||||
|
||||||
|
||||||
Jane Colee Small Boat of the Year | ||||||
Mark Hunter | ||||||
Small Boat Series | ||||||
|
||||||
USSA/BBSC Sportsmanship Award | ||||||
Charlie Mauck | ||||||
Wet Wednesday | ||||||
Chad Knaepple | ||||||
Emma Goggin Award | ||||||
Mark Hunter | ||||||
Blooper of the Year | ||||||
Pat Ballasch | ||||||
Bridge MVP | ||||||
Patty Deming |